| Historia, Engelsk |
|---|
|
Blunden, Edmund: English Villages. Britain in pictures. The British People in Pictures. William
Collins of London, 1942. In English. 48 p. Decorated boards with dust wrapper. Richly illustrated.
Good condition. Boswell, James: Boswell´s Life of Johnson. Including Boswell´s journal of a tour to the
Hebrides and Johnson´s diary of a journey into North Wales. Volume I - Life (1709-1765). Harper
& Brothers, New York, 1891. In English. XXIX+604. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Raised
bands. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Very good condition. Boswell, James: Boswell´s Life of Johnson. Including Boswell´s journal of a tour to the
Hebrides and Johnson´s diary of a journey into North Wales. Volume II - Life (1765-1776). Harper
& Brothers, New York, 1891. In English. 551 p. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Raised
bands. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Very good condition. Bottomley, Frank: The Explorers Guide to the Abbeys, Monasteries and Churches of Great
Britain Everything there is to know about exploring abbeys, monasteries and churches in England,
Scotland and Wales. Avenel Books, New York, 1981. In English. 248 p. Publishers binding with
dustwrapper. Dangerfield, George: Drottning Victorias arvinge. En Furstes uppfostran.. Albert Bonniers
förlag, 1943. 302 s. Häftad. Illustrerad. Delderfield, Eric R.: Kings and Queens of England and Great Britain. David & Charles,
1975. Third edition. In English. 160 p. Wrappered. Good condition. Illustrated. Kastman, Carl: Johan Wiclif och hans tid. Svenskt Folkbibliotek III:6. Norstedt och söners
förlag, 1904. 121 s. Häftad. Ryggen något nött, annars i gott skick. Lamb, Charles: En drinkares bekännelser. Gleerups, 1972. 23+2. Häftad. Illustrerad med
inklistrade bilder av Hogarth, vilka lossnat men finns bifogade. Mycket gott skick Macaulay, Rose: Life among the English. Britain in pictures. The British People in Pictures.
Collins, London, 1946. In English. 48 p. Decorated boards with dust wrapper. Richly illustrated.
Good condition. Marsden, Christopher: The English at the Seaside. Britain in pictures. The British People in
Pictures. Collins, London, 1947. In English. 48 p. Decorated boards with dust wrapper. Richly
illustrated. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Else fine. Nibelius, Folke: Lord Chesterfield. Världsman och brevskrivare. Svenska Humanistiska
Förbundet, 1979. 144 s. Häftad. Häftesomslaget något fläckigt. Inlagan fin. Anteckningar på
smutstitelbladet. Ett veck på främre häftesomslaget. Nickolls, L. A.: The Reign of Elizabeth ll A Diary of the Royal Year. MacDonald & Co., 1952.
In English. 128 p. Decorated cloth binding. Corpus fine. Illustrated with photos. Cover lightly
stained. Shankland, Graeme: William Morris 1834-1896 Engelsk konstnär, skald och socialist - liv och
filosofi.. Tidens förlag, 1955. 81+ 16 bilder. Häftad med pappersomslag. Något nött i kanterna.
Namnteckning på försättsbladet. Häftesomslaget delvis löst. Sjöberg, Ragnar: Mrs Fitzherbert och George IV.. Lars Hökerbergs Förlag, Stockholm, 1926.
288 s. Häftad. Illustrerad. Osprättad. Thackeray, William Makepeace: De fyra Georgarna. Bilder av sed och moral, hov och stadsliv.
Bibliofila Klubbeb, 1951. 146 s. Klotryggsband. Gott skick. Illustrerad. Dedikation vid rutan avsedd
för signering. Thackeray, William Makepeace: De fyra Georgarna. Bilder av sed och moral, hov och stadsliv.
Bibliofila Klubben, 1951. 146 s. Klotryggsband. Rikligt illustrerad. Lätt fuktskadad. Trevelyan, George Macaulay: Clio - en av muserna och andra essäer.. Skoglunds Bokförlag,
1955. 325 s. Häftad. Gott skick. Ouppsprättad. Namnteckning på smutstitelbladet. Wikberg, Sven: ELIZABETH TUDOR. Junfrudrottningen.. Fritzes, 1949. 202 s. Häftad.
Ouppsprättad. Illustrerad. Gott skick. |