Tillbaka

Historia, Fransk

Manuel d´histoire de Paris. Albin Michel, (not dated). In French. 240 p. Clothbinding. Illustrated with photos. Inscriptions on half-title.
ID Nr: 17051, SEK 120.

Ahlberg, Pauline: VICTOR HUGO OCH DET NYARE FRANKRIKE, I - III. EN STUDIE AF P. A.. Centraltryckeriet, Stockholm, 1879 - 1880. 337+283+322 sidor. 3 vol. Häftad. Bandet något nött. Namnteckning. Band 1 med främre pärmsidan lös. Del 1 innehåller titelplansch med porträtt. Enstaka understrykningar med blyerts i texten.
ID Nr: 215484, SEK 220.

Aubry, Octave: Napoleon människan. Skoglunds Bokförlag, 1939. 416 s. Dekorerat klotband. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 30128, SEK 95.

Aulnoy, La Comtesse D': MÉMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE D'AULNOY. Collection pour les jeunes filles couronnée par l'Académie francaise. Choix de mémoires et écrits des femmes francaises aux XVIIe, XVIIIe et XIXe siècles. Avec leurs biographies par Mme Carette, née Bouvet.. Paul Ollendorff, Paris, 1902. In French. XIII+333 pages. Contemporary half-leather binding. Raised bands. Marbeled covers. Marbeled edges. Good condition.
ID Nr: 30004, SEK 180.

Aynard, Joseph: La Bourgeoisie francaise. Essai de psychologie. Bibliothèque du Musée Social.. Librairie Académique Perrin, Paris, 1934. In French. 501 p. Wrappered.
ID Nr: 215437, SEK 140.

Bainville, Jacques: HISTOIRE DE FRANCE. BIBLIOTHÈQUE " HISTORIA ".. Éditions Jules Tallandier, Paris, 1926. In French. 310+284 pages. 2 vol. Half -leather binding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Marbeled covers. Upper gilt-edging. Sporadic underlining of text in pencil.
ID Nr: 215435, SEK 260.

Bainville, Jacques: HISTOIRE DE FRANCE. LES MAITRES DE L'HISTOIRE.. Librairie Plon, Paris, 1933. In French. 307+282 pages. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Raised bands. Marbeled endpapers. Marbeled covers.
ID Nr: 215477, SEK 280.

Barine, Arvede: LA JEUNESSE DE LA GRANDE MADEMOISELLE ( 1627 - 1652 ) + LOUIS XIV ET LA GRANDE MADEMOISELLE ( 1652 - 1693 ) + MADAME MÈRE DU RÉGENT.. Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1923. In French. 333+392+327 pages. 3 vol. Leather-back binding. Gilt- Ornamented Spine. Upper gilt-edging. Marbeled covers. Marbeled endpapers.
ID Nr: 215434, SEK 390.

Biaudet / Jequir, Jean Charles / Marie - Claude: CORRESPONDANCE DE FRÉDÉRIC - CÉSAR DE LA HARPE SOUS LA RÉPUBLIQUE HELVÉTIQUE. Tome I, Le révolutionnaire 16 mai 1796 - 4 mars 1798.. A la Baconnière, Neuchatel, 1982. In French. 581 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Illustrated. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215443, SEK 140.

Boehn, Max von: FRÅN KEJSARDÖME TILL REPUBLIK. HUNDRA ÅRS FRANSK KULTURHISTORIA 1814 - 1914.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1918. 436 s. Häftad. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215414, SEK 140.

Bonaparte, Eugénie: KEJSARINNAN EUGÉNIES MEMOARER, I - II.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1920. 400+478 s. Halvfranskt band. Illustrerad. Guldornerad rygg. Övre guldsnitt. Mycket fint exemplar. Två delar i ett band.
Kejsarinnan Eugénie, 1826 - 1920, var född de Montijo de Guzmán, och gift med Napoleon III 1853.
ID Nr: 216075, SEK 280.

Bouvy, Eugène: NANTEUIL. LE PORTRAIT GRAVÉ ET SES MAITRES.. Le Goupy, Paris., 1924. In French. 196 p. Wrappered. Illustrated.
ID Nr: 215488, SEK 220.

Bradby, G. F.: SOLKUNGENS HOV I VERSAILLES.. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1929. 315 s. Dekorerat pergamentband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215436, SEK 240.

Breton, Guy: CURIEUSES HISTOIRES de l'HISTOIRE.. Le Club de la Femme, Paris, 1969. In French. 248 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Illustrated. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215430, SEK 120.

Burke, Peter: EN KUNG BLIR TILL. Myter och propaganda kring Ludvig XIV.. Tidens förlag, 1996. 253 s. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215402, SEK 140.

Castries, Duc de: La Reine Hortense. Fille d' impératrice et mère d' empereur.. Tallandier, 1984. In French. 447 p. Clothbinding. Illustrated. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215433, SEK 130.

Cederschiöld, Gunnar: I VÄNTAN PÅ SEGERN. STUDIER FRÅN FRANKRIKE UNDER KRIGET.. Gleerups, 1915. 204 s. Illustrerad. Samtida dekorerat pappband med lätt guldornerad rygg.
ID Nr: 215458, SEK 150.

Chantemesse, Robert: EN KÄRLEKSHISTORIA FRÅN NAPOLEONS HOV. HERTIGINNAN d' ABRANTÈS OKÄNDA ROMAN.. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1929. 320 s. Dekorerat pergamentband. Guldornerad. Inbunden hos Isaac Marcus Bokbinderi.
ID Nr: 215425, SEK 240.

Colin, Gerty: HENNES STORA KÄRLEK.. Bonniers, 1960. 377 s. Klotband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna.
ID Nr: 215438, SEK 90.

Cooper, Duff: TALLEYRAND.. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1939. Andra upplagan. 340 s. Häftad.
ID Nr: 215486, SEK 120.

Dreyfus, Alfred: FEM ÅR AF MITT LIF. ( CINQ ANNÉES DE MA VIE ).. Ferdinand Hey'ls Förlag, Stockholm, 1901. 300 s. Samtida halvfranskt band.
ID Nr: 215428, SEK 190.

Dreyfus, Alfred, Lucie och Pierre.: DREYFUSAFFÄREN.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1938. 368 s. Klotryggsband. Gott skick.
" Illustrerad med samtida bilder."
ID Nr: 215457, SEK 170.

Ebersolt, Jean: Orient et Occident. Recherches sur les influences Byzantines et orientales en France pendant les croisades. Les Éditions G. van Oest, Paris et Bruxelles, 1929. In French. 118+112 pages+26+16 plates. 2 vol. Wrappered. Illustrated. Unopened. A very fine copy.
ID Nr: 215494, SEK 800.

Erckmann / Chatrian, Emile / Alexandre: EFTER MOSKWAS BRAND. ROMAN FRÅN Napoleons dagar.. Ljus, Stockholm, 1899. 172 s. Dekorerat klotband. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215451, SEK 90.

Fleury / Sonolet, Comte / Louis: La Société du Second Empire, 1858 - 1863. D'après les Mémoires contemporains et des documents nouveaux.. Albin Michel, Éditeur, Paris, (not dated). In French. 409 p. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Raised bands.
ID Nr: 215472, SEK 180.

Fleury / Sonolet, Comte / Louis: La Société du Second Empire, 1858 - 1863. D'après les Mémoires contemporains et des documents nouveaux.. Albin Michel, Éditeur, Paris, (not dated). In French. 409 p. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Marbeled endpapers. Marbeled covers.
ID Nr: 215467, SEK 180.

Forshufvud, Sten: VEM MÖRDADE NAPOLEON. Dr Sten Forshufvud framlägger nya märkliga forskningsresultat som kastar ljus över en gammal gåta.. Bonniers, 1961. 221 s. Häftad. Enstaka anteckningar.
ID Nr: 216109, SEK 140.

Forshufvud, Sten: VEM MÖRDADE NAPOLEON. Nya forskningsresultat som kastar ljus över dramat på S:t Helena.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1961. 221 s. Häftad. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215426, SEK 110.

Forssell, Nils: Fouché. Revolutionsmannen och polisministern.. Hugo Geber, 1925. 214 s. Häftad. Något nött i kanterna.
Napoleonväldet sett inifrån av N. Forssell
ID Nr: 3620, SEK 150.

Friedrich, Otto: Paris på Manets tid.. Forum, 1994. 318 s. Pappband med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick. Sparsamt illustrerad.
ID Nr: 101987, SEK 120.

Gauthiez, Pierre: BIANCA CAPELLO.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1930. 203 s. Häftad. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215455, SEK 60.

Gaxotte, Pierre: LUDVIG XIV:s FRANKRIKE.. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1950. 460 s. Häftad. Ouppsprättad. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 216446, SEK 110.

Gorce, Pierre de la: HISTOIRE RELIGIEUSE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE.. Librairie Plon, Paris, 1909 - 1923. In French. 515+538+597+379+415 pages. 5 vol. Leather-back binding. Raised bands. Marbeled endpapers. Marbeled covers. Upper gilt-edging.
ID Nr: 215478, SEK 1100.

Hanotaux, Gabriel: Histoire de la Nation Française. Société de l'Histoire Nationale, 1924. In French. 15 vol. Half-cloth binding. Good condition.
ID Nr: 205228, SEK 1500.

Herald / Radin, George W. / Edward D.: MONTE CARLO. Småhajar och storspelare under 100 år.. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1967. 210 s. Originalklotband. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215446, SEK 160.

Jolis, Alan: Fouchés kvinna.. Fischer & Co, 2000. 351 s. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215463, SEK 160.

Lacroix, Paul: XVIIIme SIÈCLE INSTITUTIONS USAGES ET COSTUMES. FRANCE 1700 - 1789. OUVRAGE ILLUSTRÉ. De 21 chromolithographies et de 350 gravures sur Bois.. Librairie De Firmin-Didot Frères, Fils et Cie. Paris., 1875. In French. 518 p. Gilt-ornamented cloth binding. Richly illustrated. Gilt-edged. First endpaper loose from binding.
ID Nr: 215485, SEK 1200.

Lair, Jules Auguste: LUDVIG XIV:s ÄLSKARINNA. - LOUISE DE LA VALLIÈRE -. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1908. 318 s. Pappband. Marmorerade för/eftersättsblad. Gott skick.
Lair, Jules Auguste, 1836-1907.
ID Nr: 215429, SEK 120.

Lamartine, Alphonse de: HISTOIRE DES GIRONDINS.. Meline, Cans et Compagnie, Bruxelles., 1847. In French. 936 p. Contemporary half-leather binding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Raised bands. Marbeled covers. Including frontespiece.
ID Nr: 215483, SEK 1800.

Lapouge, Gilles: THE BATTLE OF WAGRAM.. Hutchinson, London, 1988. In English. 344 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper.
Translated by John Brownjohn.
ID Nr: 215447, SEK 90.

Las Cases, Emmanuel Pons Dieudonné de: IL MEMORIALE DI SANT ELENA, I. EDIZIONE INTEGRA ILLUSTRATA IN ROTOCALCO.. Rizzoli, Milano, 1929. In Italian. 606 p. Clothbinding. Richly illustrated. Only part one of two.
,
ID Nr: 215495, SEK 200.

Laudrie, Emmanuel Le Roy: MONTAILLOU. EN FRANSK BY 1294 - 1324.. Atlantis Förlag, 1980. 511 s. Cartonnageband. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215449, SEK 120.

Laurin, Carl G: VÅLD OCH VÄLD. NATIONALISTISKA OCH REVOLUTIONÄRA RÖRELSER I FRANKRIKE UNDER 1800 - TALETS SENARE HÄLFT.. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1910. 453 s. Halvfranskt band. Illustrerad. Marmorerade pärmar.
ID Nr: 215323, SEK 200.

Laurin, Carl G: VÅLD OCH VÄLD. NATIONALISTISKA OCH REVOLUTIONÄRA RÖRELSER I FRANKRIKE UNDER 1800 - TALETS SENARE HÄLFT.. P. A. Norstedt & söners Förlag, Stockholm, 1917. Tredje upplagan. 453 s. Halvfranskt band. Illustrerad. Upphöjda bind. Guldornerad rygg. Häftesomslagen medbundna. Inlagan något bruten på uppslaget sidan 8 - 9.
ID Nr: 215432, SEK 110.

Laurin, Carl G: VÅLD OCH VÄLD. NATIONALISTISKA OCH REVOLUTIONÄRA RÖRELSER I FRANKRIKE UNDER 1800 - TALETS SENARE HÄLFT.. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1917. 453 s. Guldornamenterat klotband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215460, SEK 230.

Lewis, W. H.: DET LYSANDE SEKLET. Ludwig XIV:s Frankrike. Kulturhistoriska skildringar av W. H. Lewis.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1955. 315 s. Klotryggsband. Gott skick. Häftesomslaget medbundet.
ID Nr: 215448, SEK 110.

Liisberg, H. C. Bering: NAPOLEON. SKILDRAD AF H. C. Bering Liisberg. Bemyndigad svensk upplaga.. Fahlcrantz & Co, Stockholm, 1894. 260 s. Dekorerat klotband. Rikligt illustrerad. Bunden hos P. Herzog, Stockholm.
ID Nr: 215504, SEK 90.

Liisberg, H. C. Bering: NAPOLEON. SKILDRAD AF H. C. Bering Liisberg. Bemyndigad svensk upplaga.. Fahlcrantz & Co, Stockholm, 1894. 260 s. Dekorerat klotband. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. Bunden hos P. Herzog, Stockholm.
ID Nr: 215503, SEK 120.

Liisberg, Jonas Bering: FRANSKA REVOLUTIONEN 1789 - 1799. SVENSK BEARBETNING AF ERNST WALLIS.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1899. 554 s. Dekorerat klotband. Rikligt illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215493, SEK 300.

Lindqvist, Herman: Madame de Pompadour Intelligens Skönhet Makt. Albert Bonniers förlag, 2008. 352 s. Pappband med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 217185, SEK 110.

Lindqvist, Herman: Revolution Om Frankrikes blodiga år. Bra Bok, 1989. 260 s. Inbunden. Inlagan fin. Rikligt illustrerad.
ID Nr: 105325, SEK 95.

Lockhart, J. G.: NAPOLEON BONAPARTES HISTORIA. FAMILJE-BIBLIOTEK, I X.. J. L. Törnqvists Förlag, Landskrona., 1871. 518 s. Guldornamenterat klotband. Färgat snitt. Marmorerade för/eftersättsblad. Transparent fuktfläck i början och i slutet av boken. Innehåller alla 11 plancher.
ID Nr: 215505, SEK 190.

Loliée, Frédéric: EN KEJSARDRÖM. NAPOLEON III. EN LEVNADSTECKNING.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1919. 352 s. Halvfranskt band. Guldornerad rygg. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215453, SEK 150.

Loliée, Frédéric: LA COMTESSE DE CASTIGLIONE 1840 - 1900, d' après sa correspondance intime inédite et les '' lettres des Princes ''. Le Roman d' une Favorite.. Émile - Paul, Éditeur, Paris, 1912. In French. 360 p. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Marbeled covers. Good condition.
" Ouvrage orné de dix - huit illustrations. "
ID Nr: 215450, SEK 160.

Mackenzie, Norman: THE ESCAPE FROM ELBA. THE FALL & FLIGHT OF NAPOLEON 1814 - 1815.. Oxford University Press, Oxford & Melbourne, 1982. In English. 299 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Illustrated. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215420, SEK 150.

Madelin, Louis: NAPOLÉON.. Hachette, Paris, 1958. In French. 190 p. Clothbinding. Richly illustrated.
ID Nr: 215424, SEK 150.

Madelin, Louis: NAPOLÉON.. Hachette, Paris, 1958. In French. 190 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated.
ID Nr: 215423, SEK 190.

Madelin, Louis: ROM UNDER NAPOLEON. I - II. Det franska väldet i Rom 1809 - 1814.. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1906. 620 s. 2 vol. Häftad.
ID Nr: 215427, SEK 160.

Malling, Mathilda: En roman om FÖRSTE KONSULN. Från den 18 Brumaire till freden i Amiens.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1929. 224 s. Klotryggsband. Främre och bakre häftesomslag medbundna. Marmorerade pärmar. Mycket gott skick. Illustrerad av Einar Nerman.
Bunden hos Ernst Holst Bokbinderi, Höganäs.
ID Nr: 104164, SEK 200.

Marbot, Général: EN CAMPAGNE avec NAPOLÉON. Dessins de Rohner.. Flammarion, 1959. In French. 135 p. . Illustrated. Joints occasionally cracked.
ID Nr: 215489, SEK 120.

Maugras, Gaston: LA COUR DE LUNÉVILLE AU XVIIIe SIÉCLE. Les Marquises de Boufflers et du Chatelet Voltaire, Devau, Saint - Lambert, etc.. Plon - Nourrit et Cie, Librairie Plon, Paris, 1904. Third edition. In French. 473 p. Clothbinding.
" Avec une héliogravure ".
ID Nr: 215454, SEK 150.

Mérimée, Prosper: Bartolomeinatten.. Nordisk Bokförlagsexpedition, Stockholm, 1907. 256 s. Guldornamenterat klotband. Illustrerad. Titelbladet nästan löst annars i gott skick.
ID Nr: 105229, SEK 100.

Mézières, A: MIRABEAU, hans liv och hans verk av A Mézières + DANTON. Av Louis Madelin.. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1918+1917. 182+416 sidor. Klotband. Gott skick. Två olika volymer i ett band.
ID Nr: 216111, SEK 220.

Moberg, Gösta: FRÄMLINGSLEGIONEN, och dess land.. LTs förlag, 1952. 231 s. Klotryggsband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215475, SEK 120.

Nordberg, Michael: Maktkamp och mord. Politik i medeltidens Frankrike 1380-1408. Tidens förlag, 1990. 228 s. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 3619, SEK 140.

Orlandi / Panicucci, Enzo / Alfredo: LUDVIG XIV av Frankrike. Hans liv och miljö.. Allhems Förlag, 1968. 75 s. Cartonnageband. Rikligt illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215496, SEK 120.

Palmstierna, Carl-Fredrik: Mon cher ami. Marie-Louise och Napoleon 1813-1815. Norstedts förlag, 1955. 301 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 3621, SEK 110.

Parham, Althéa de Puech: MY ODYSSEY. EXPERIENCES OF A YOUNG REFUGEE FROM TWO REVOLUTIONS. By a Creole of Saint Domingue.. Louisiana State University Press, 1959. In English. 204 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Dustwrapper torn.
ID Nr: 215459, SEK 80.

Petri, Bengt: Tre promenader i Paris. Med teckningar av Malou Höjer.. Norstedts förlag, 1953. 66 s. Pappband.
ID Nr: 216117, SEK 140.

Pickles, Dorothy: The Fifth French Republic. INSTITUTIONS AND POLITICS.. Methuen & Co LTD, 1962. In English. 261 p. Cased boards. Sporadic underlining of text.
ID Nr: 215456, SEK 60.

Poujoulat, Jean Joseph François: HISTOIRE RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE.. Ad Mame et Cie, Tours, 1857. In French. 680 p. Contemporary cloth binding. Illustrated. Marbeled endpapers. Including 10 steel - engravings, all.
ID Nr: 215466, SEK 280.

Recouly, Raymond: LA TROISIÈME RÉPUBLIQUE.. Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1927. In French. 335 p. Leather-back binding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Marbeled covers. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215471, SEK 230.

Retz, Jean François Paul de Gondi: EN UPPRORSMANS MINNEN.. Natur och kultur, 1963. 273 s. Dekorerat pappband.
Översättning, urval och efterskrift av Lorenz von Numers.
ID Nr: 215462, SEK 90.

Rocheterie, Maxime de la: HISTOIRE DE MARIE - ANTOINETTE, ( 1755 - 1793 ). OUVRAGE COURONNÉ PAR L'ACADÉMIE FRANCAISE. TOME I - II.. Librairie Académique Didier, Perrin et Cie, Libraires - Éditeurs, Paris., 1905. In French. 16+596+596 pages. Half -leather binding. Raised bands. Marbeled covers. Exlibris. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215404, SEK 360.

Rousset, Lt - Colonel: 1871. LA COMMUNE A PARIS ET EN PROVINCE. Jules Tallandier, Paris, 1912. In French. 303 p. Half -leather binding. Illustrated. Marbeled covers. Exlibris. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215461, SEK 190.

Sanson, Henri: MÉMOIRES DES SANSON. SEPT GÉNÉRATIONS D'EXÉCUTEURS 1688- 1847. Mis en ordre, rédigés et publiés par H. Sanson, ancien executeur des hautes oeuvres de la cour de Paris.. Dupray De La Mahérie et Ce, Éditeurs, Paris, 1862-1863. In French. 433+447+481+451+518+545 pages. 6 vol. Contemporary half-leather binding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Marbeled covers. Occasionally stained inside. Else fine. Bindings from " Aktiebolaget Östermalms Bokbinderi, Stockholm ".
ID Nr: 216096, SEK 2900.

Schumacher, H.V.: NAPOLEON III. Historisk roman.. Aktiebolaget Ljus, Stockholm, 1917. 345 s. Klotband. Illustrerad. Bandet något nött.
ID Nr: 215408, SEK 80.

Schumacher, H.V.: NAPOLEON III. Historisk roman.. Aktiebolaget Ljus, Stockholm, 1917. 345 s. Klotband. Illustrerad. Bandet något fläckigt.
ID Nr: 215407, SEK 70.

Schumacher, H.V.: NAPOLEON III. Historisk roman.. Aktiebolaget Ljus, Stockholm, 1917. 345 s. Klotband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 215406, SEK 90.

Schumacher, H.V.: Napoleon III. Historisk roman. Aktiebolaget Ljus, Stockholm, 1917. 345 s. Vackert halvfranskt band. Guldornerad rygg. Övre guldsnitt. Marmorerade pärmar. Upphöjda bind. Främre häftesomslaget medbundet. Mycket fint exemplar
ID Nr: 106756, SEK 200.

Ségur, Pierre, Le comte de: LE MARÉCHAL DE SÉGUR ( 1724 - 1801 ). MINISTRE DE LA GUERRE SOUS LOUIS XVI.. Librairie Plon, Paris, 1895. In French. 398 p. Leather-back binding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine. Coloured edge. Marbeled endpapers. Marbeled covers. Including frontespiece.
ID Nr: 215465, SEK 260.

Sloane, William M.: Napolen Bonaparte. En populär historisk framställning.. Björck & Börjesson, Stockholm, 1904. 606+2 sidor. Dekorerat halvfranskt band. Guldornerad. Rikligt illustrerad. Mycket gott skick.
"Med talrika illustrationer efter de förnämsta befintliga original."
ID Nr: 105522, SEK 120.

Stirling, Monica: Letizia, NAPOLEONS MODER.. Bonniers, 1962. 264 s. Häftad. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215431, SEK 130.

Stirling, Monica: Letizia, NAPOLEONS MODER.. Bonniers, 1962. 264 s. Häftad.
ID Nr: 215422, SEK 120.

Strömholm, Stig: Inte bara Versailles. Bilder från det franska 1600-talet. Atlantis Förlag, 2009. 278 s. Dekorerat pappband med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
ID Nr: 107081, SEK 90.

Suarez, Georges: BRIAND, sa vie - son oeuvre avec SON JOURNAL, et de Nombreux documents inèdits I. Le Révolté circonspect 1862 - 1904.. Librairie Plon, Paris, 1938. In French. 468 p. Wrappered. Unopened. Illustrated.
ID Nr: 215474, SEK 80.

Thulstorp, Åke: I KEJSARENS SKUGGA. RÖSTER FRÅN NAPOLEON - TIDEN.. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1942. 178+4 sidor. Häftad.
ID Nr: 215464, SEK 70.

Tinayre, Marcelle: MADAME DE POMPADOUR. Kärleksöden I.. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1925. 174 s. Dekorerat pappband. Något nött i kanterna.
Översättning Ove Torsslow.
ID Nr: 216110, SEK 150.

Tschudi, Clara: KEJSARINNAN EUGÉNIE. EN LEVNADSTECKNING.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1920. 248 s. Samtida halvfranskt band. Illustrerad. Något fuktskadad.
ID Nr: 215470, SEK 70.

Tschudi, Clara: KONUNGEN AV ROM.. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag, 1917. 300 s. Inbunden. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215412, SEK 80.

Tschudi, Clara: Marie Antoinette förra delen. Beijers Bokförlagsaktiebolag, 1908. 203 s. Halvklotband. Ryggen blekt. Gott skick. Namnteckning på titelbladet. Privatband.
ID Nr: 217018, SEK 250.

Turquan, Joseph: GENERALSKAN BONAPARTE.. Looström & Komp:s Förlag, Stockholm, 1896. 258 s. Halvfranskt band. Illustrerad. Marmorerade pärmar. Reva i sidan 235 - 236, utan textförlust.
Översättning av Annie Wall.
ID Nr: 215411, SEK 190.

Turquan, Joseph: KEJSARINNAN JOSEPHINE. Med 9 illustrationer.. Looström & Komp:s Förlag, Stockholm, 1896. 217 s. Klotband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
ID Nr: 103460, SEK 140.

Turquan, Joseph: LA GÉNÉRALE BONAPARTE. BIBLIOTHÈQUE " HISTORIA ".. Éditions Jules Tallandier, Paris, (not dated). In French. 352 p. Clothbinding. Illustrated.
ID Nr: 215410, SEK 190.

Vandal, Albert: BONAPARTE FÖRSTE KONSUL.. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1917. 450 s. Halvfranskt band. Upphöjda bind. Bandet något nött.
ID Nr: 215421, SEK 140.

Vandal, Albert: BONAPARTE FÖRSTE KONSUL.. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1917. 450 s. Förlagsband. Guldornerad rygg. Upphöjda bind. Marmorerade pärmar. Övre guldsnitt. Bandet något nött på falsarna.
ID Nr: 215417, SEK 160.

Vandal, Albert: BONAPARTE OCH BRUMAIRE.. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1906. 567 s. Förlagsband. Guldornerad. Illustrerad. Marmorerade för/eftersättsblad. Ryggen något trasig i övre kanten.
ID Nr: 215416, SEK 150.

Vandal, Albert: L' Avènement de Bonaparte. I - II.. Nelson Éditeurs, Paris, London, Edinbourg et New York, (not dated). In French. 486+33+526+21 pages. 2 vol. Decorated cloth binding. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215413, SEK 190.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. XVII. La Révolution anglaise.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1963. In French. 568 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215551, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. XIX. Les Révolutions de 1848.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1971. In French. 502 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215553, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. XV. La découverte du Nouveau Monde.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1966. In French. 420 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215550, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. X. La naissance du Saint-Empire.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1967. In French. 372 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215547, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. XIV. La guerre de Cent Ans.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1973. In French. 467 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215549, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. XVIII. La Révolution francaise.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1967. In French. 630 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215552, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. V. Le sac de Rome.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1964. In French. 397 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215545, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. XI. La conquête de l 'Angleterre par les Normands.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1968. In French. 365 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215548, SEK 120.

Walter, Gérard: Les Mémorial des Siècles. III La montée des Sassanides.. Albin Michel, Paris, 1964. In French. 398 p. Wrappered. Cover slightly rubbed.
ID Nr: 215544, SEK 120.

Walter, Jakob: FOTSOLDAT I NAPOLEONS ARMÉ. MINNESANTECKNINGAR 1806 - 1813.. Svenska Dagbladet, Stockholm, 1993. Originalupplaga. 212 s. Cartonnageband med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad.
ID Nr: 215473, SEK 130.

Zevort, Edgar: LA FRANCE SOUS LE RÉGIME DU SUFFRAGE UNIVERSEL.. Ancienne Maison Quantin. Librairies - Imprimeries Réunis, Paris, 1894. In French. 263 p. Contemporary half-leather binding. Richly illustrated. Marbeled covers. Good condition.
ID Nr: 215468, SEK 200.

Zweig, Stefan: MARIE ANTOINETTE. EN OLYCKLIG DROTTNINGS HISTORIA.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1933. Tredje upplagan. 510 s. Klotband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Översättning från tyskan av Erland Rådberg.
ID Nr: 215403, SEK 190.

Zweig, Stefan: MARIE ANTOINETTE. BILDNIS EINES MITTLEREN CHARAKTERS.. G. B. Fischer & Co, 1953. Second edition. In German. 547 p. Clothbinding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine.
ID Nr: 215479, SEK 80.

Zweig, Stefan: MARIE ANTOINETTE. En olycklig drottnings historia. Forum, 1992. 367 s. Dekorerat pappband. Något nött i kanterna.
Översättning från tyskan av Erland Rådberg.
ID Nr: 217354, SEK 90.

Tillbaka