| Konstnärer, Utländska |
|---|
|
Cranach och den tyska renässansen. Nationalmuseum, 1988. 145 s. Cartonnageband. Gott
skick. Illustrerad. Das Ludwig Richter Album, 1-2. Sämtliche Holzschnitte. Rogner & Bernhard GMBH,
München, (not dated). In German. 1725 p. Publishers binding with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated.
Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Else fine. Eisenstein. Dessins. Drawings.. Moscov, 1961. In Russian. 225 p. Decorated cloth binding
with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. In
russian/frensh/english. Frederic Remington. Paintings and Sculpture. Wings Books, New York, 1993. In English. ca 50
pp. . Richly illustrated. Good condition. Georg Baselitz. Benedikt Taschen, Köln, 1990. In English/French/German. 199 p. Wrappered.
Richly illustrated. Good condition.
Hommage ā Mikulas Medek 1926-1974. Paris-Tökendorf-Wien, 1976. In
English/French/German. 65 p. Wrappered. Illustrated. Good condition. Joseph Beuys. Aktioner/Aktionen. Teckningar och objekt 1937-1970 ur samling van der
Grinten. Zeichnungen und Objekte 1937-1970 aus der Sammlung van der Grinten. + Günther
Uecker. Bildobjekt 1957-1970/Bild-Objekte 1957-1970. Moderna Museet, 1971. På svenska/tyska.
40 + ca 150 pp. Häftad med kassett. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. KIKI SMITH. Institute of Contemporary Art / Amsterdam. Sdu Publishers, The Hauge, 1990. In
English. 151 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Marc Chagall.. Moderna museet, Stockholm, 1982. 160 s. Pappband. Rikligt illustrerad. Något
nött i kanterna. Max Ernst. Galeries nationales du Grand-Palais Paris. 16 mai - 18 aout 1975. Centre national
dárt et de culture georges Pompidou Musče national d´art moderne, 1975. In French. 170 p.
Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Nancy Spero. Med en essä av / With an essay by Susan Harris. Utställda verk / Exhibited works
: First Language, 1981. Black and the Red III, 1994. Installation / Wall Printing Project, Malmö
Konsthall 1994. Malmö Konsthall, 1994. På svenska/engelska. 48 s. Häftad. Rikligt illustrerad.
Mycket gott skick. Önskemuseet The Museum of our Wishes, Notre musée qu'il devrait ętre, Museum unserer
wünsche.. Moderna Museet, Stockholm, 1963. 76 s. Häftad med pappersomslag. Skyddsomslaget
trasigt. Inlagan fin. Rikligt illustrerad. RAUSCHENBERG. Skulpturer och Målningar, 6 Oktober - 20 November 1988.. Heland
Wetterling Gallery, Göteborg, 1988. 20 s. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick. RAUSCHENBERG. Paitings 1989. September 5 - October 8, 1989.. Heland Wetterling Gallery,
Stockholm., 1989. 24 s. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick. Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn : Hundert Handzeichnungen. A. Schumanns Verlag, Leipzig, Ca
1910. In German. 1+96 pages. Loose leaves in slip-case. Cover slightly rubbed on the edges.
Including 96 of 100 plates Retrospective. Sonia Delaunay, Musee National d´Art Moderna Paris 1967-1968. Ministere
d´Etat Affaires Culturelles, Reunion des Musees Nationaux, 1967. In French. 85 p. Wrappered.
Illustrated. Toulouse-Lautrec. Nationalmuseum, 1967. 87+32 pl.. Häftad. Gott skick. Abrahams, Ivor: Sculptures and Prints. Cavendish Press, Leicester, 1976. In English.
Unpaginated. Wrappered with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Alley, Ronald: Henri Rousseau. Portrait of a Primitive. Omega Books, 1984. In English. 80 p.
Cased boards with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Arty, Pierre: La Belgique selon Victor Hugo.. Desoer, Ličge - Bruxelles, 1968. In French. 228 p.
Publishers binding. Illustrated. Very good condition. "Exemplaire 253". Bacou, Roseline (red): PIRANESE. Gravures et dessins. Choix des oeuvres et présentation
par Roseline Bacou.. Chéne, Paris, 1974. In French. 197 p. Wrappered. Very good condition. Richly
illustrated. Baker, Michael: The Doyle Diary The last great Conan Doyle mystery, with a holmesian
investigation into the strange ande curious case of Charles Altamont Doyle. Paddington Press LtD,
1978. In English. XXIX + 91, ill. in color and b/w. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Dustwrapper torn.
Else fine. Richly illustrated. Baumann / Stooss, Felix / Toni: Pierre Bonnard. Kunsthaus Zürich 14. Dezember 1984 bis 10.
März 1985. Kunsthaus, Zürich, 1984. In German. 354 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good
condition. Bergqvist Lindegren, Karin (red): Arp. Moderna Museets utställningskatalog nr 24. Moderna
Museet, 1962. opaginerad. Häftad. Rikligt illustrerad. Mindre anteckningar på bakre pärmens
utsida Binder, Joseph: Joseph Binder ein Gestalter seiner Umwelt. Plakate Werke graphisher und
freier Kunst Aufzeichnungen aus der Joseph Binder Collection. Anton Schroll & Co, München,
1976. First edition. In German. 143 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Blomberg, Erik: Henri Rousseau och andra naiva målare. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1948.
110 s. Häftad. Rikligt illustrerad. Ouppsprättad. Gott skick. Blunt, Wilfrid: GEORG DIONYSIUS EHRET. ( 1708 - 1770 ). Twelve coloured reproductions
from the original paintings on vellum with an introduction and descriptive text by Wilfrid Blunt..
W.S.Cowell Ltd, at the Butter Market, Ipswich, 1953. In English. Half -leather binding. Marbeled
endpapers. Marbeled covers. A fine copy. Boëthius, Gerda: Bröderna Van Eyck. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1946. Biografi över Jan Van
Eyck. 148 s. Dekorerat halvklotband. Mycket gott skick. Främre och bakre häftesomslag
medbundna. Boos, Manfred: Carl Spitzweg Die Welt seiner Bilder. Hallwag, 1968. In German. 48 p. . Good
condition. Richly illustrated. Botero, Fernando: Botero. Peintures récentes. Galerie Claude-Bernard, Paris, 1979. In French.
Unpaginated. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Bouret, Jean: Toulouse - Lautrec. Rabén & Sjögren, 1965. Dekorerat halvfranskt band.
Illustrerad. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna. Annars i gott skick. Dekorerat linneband med
skyddsomslag Bramly, Serge: Leonardo da vinci. Albert Bonniers förlag, 2005. 512 s. Pappband. Mycket gott
skick. Illustrerad. Brandes, Georg: MICHELANGELO BUONARROTI, I - II.. Gyldendalske boghandel - Nordisk
forlag, 1921. På danska. 446 s. Halvfranskt band. Främre häftesomslag medbundet. Marmorerade
pärmar. Gott skick. 2 parts in 1 volume. Brauner, Victor: Peintures 1963/1964. Alexandre Jolas, Paris, New York, Genéve, 1965. In
French. 34 p. Wrappered. Illustrated. Very good condition.
Buffet, Bernard: Les Oiseaux par Bernard Buffet. Art et Style 54, Paris, 1960. In French. 22 p.
Cloth-spine binding. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Bürgi / Stooss, Bernhard / Toni: Markus Raetz. Arbeiten 1962 bis 1986. Edition Stähli.. Markus
raetz, Kunsthaus Zürich, 1986. In German. 178 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Illustrated. Cetto, Anna Maria: MITTELALTERLICHE MINIATUREN. Orbis Pictus Band 8.. Hallwag, Bern,
1950. In German. 48 p. Cased boards. Illustrated. Chadwick / Courtivron, Whitney / Isabelle de: SKAPANDE PAR.. Alfabeta, 1994. 253 s.
Illustrerad. Gott skick. Förlagsband med pappersomslag. Delbée, Anne: En kvinna. Forum, 1993. 368 s. Cartonnageband. Fotoillustrerad. Pristape på
bakre pärmen. Dubuffet, Jean: Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Facicule XXVIII : Roman burlesque,
Sites tricolores. Les Editions de Minuit, 1979. In French. 184 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Very
good condition. Dubuffet, Jean: Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Facicule XXXI : Habitats, Closerie
Falbala, Salon d´été. Les Editions de Minuit, 1981. In French. 101 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated.
Good condition. Dubuffet, Jean: Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Facicule XXX : Parachiffres,
Mondanités, Lieux abrégés. Les Editions de Minuit, 1980. In French. 141 p. Wrappered. Richly
illustrated. Very good condition. Dubuffet, Jean: Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Facicule : XXIX. Crayonnages, Récits,
Conjectures. Led Editions de Minuit, 1979. In French. 151 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Very
good condition. Eluard, Paul: VOIR. Počmes Peintures Dessins. Éditions des Trois Collines, Geneve - Paris,
1948. In French. 147 p. Wrappered with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Spine/backstrip slightly
rubbed. Else fine. Numbered 1319/3000 Erni, Hans: Afrika. Skizzenbuch 2. Verlag Ernst Scheidegger, Zürich, 1966. In German.
unnumbered (100 pages). Cloth-spine binding with dust-wrapper. Richly illustrated. Good
condition. Numbered 468/1000. Fischer, Lothar: George Grosz. In selbstzeugnissen und bilddokumenten. Dargestellt von
Lothar Fischer. Rowohlts monographie herausgegeben von Kurt Kusenberg.. Rowohlt, Hamburg,
1976. In German. 157 p. Wrappered. Illustrated. Sporadic inscriptions.
Gassiot-Talabot, Gerald: Erma. Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris, 1966. In French. 70 p. Linenbinding.
Richly illustrated. Good condition. Gauguin, Paul: Noa Noa. Jan-Förlag, Stockholm, 1956. 118 s. Dekorerat pappband med
skyddsomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Skyddsomslaget något slitet. Annars i gott skick. Gauguin, Paul: Noa Noa. Bakhåll, Lund, 1998. 105+7 sidor. Häftad. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott
skick. Gauguin, Paul: Noa Noa. Eine Auswahl von Aquarellen, Holzschnitten und Texten. R.Piper
& Co verlag, München, 1961. In German. 55 p. Cased boards. Richly illustrated. Very good
condition. Gauguin, Pola: Mette och Paul Gauguin. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1960. 238 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
Gilot, Lake, Francoise, Carlton: Leva med Picasso.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1967. 335 s.
Förlagsband med pappersomslag. Illustrerad. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna. Gilot, Lake, Francoise, Carlton: Vivre avec Picasso. Calman-Levy, Paris, 1965. In French. 349
p. Wrappered. Illustrated with photos. Good condition. Glimcher, Arnold & Marc: PICASSOS SKISSBÖCKER. JE SUIS LE CAHIER.. Författarförlaget,
1987. 347 s. Klotband med skyddsomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. Grohmann, Will: Willi Baumeister. W. Kohlhammer, Stuttgart, 1952. In English/French/German.
164 p. Decorated cloth binding. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Grosz, George: Love Above all and Other Drawings. Über alles die liebe and die Gezeichneten.
120 works by George Grosz. Dover Publications, Inc, New York, 1971. 119 s. Häftad. Rikligt
illustrerad. Gott skick. Gsell, Paul: AUGUSTE RODIN. L' ART. ENTRETIENS RÉUNIS PAR PAUL GSELL.. Bernard
Grasset, Paris, 1911. In French. 318 p. Contemporary half-leather binding. Gilt-Ornamented Spine.
Raised bands. Marbeled endpapers. Marbeled covers. Gyllensvärd, Bo: Kinesisk konst. Andrén & Holms boktryckeri, 1958. 47 s. Häftad. Något
blekt. Illustrerad. Hanson, Lawrence & Elisabeth: Förgiftat Paradis. En levnadsteckning över Paul Gauguin.
Tidens förlag, 1955. 320 s. Klotryggsband. Något sprucken i inre, främre fogen, annars i gott
skick Herrmanns, Ralph: Natten och drömmen. Att måla som Mirķ.. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1972.
Cartonnageband. Rikligt illustrerad. Mycket gott skick. Hoffman, Richard: MICHELANGELO. DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT DER SIXTINISCHEN
KAPELLE.. Dr. Benno Filser Verlag, Augsburg, 1929. In German. Wrappered. Folio. 60 pages +28
full side plates, in black and white. Holten / Norén, Ragnar von / Lars: Hans Bellmer - Bilder från åren 1934-1950. Norstedt och
söners förlag, 1978. 97 s. Häftad. Gott skick. Illustrerad. Hulsker, Jan: Vincent van Gogh. Konstnärens liv i brev och bilder Utgiven av Jan Hulsker.
Forum, 1975. 168 s. Förlagsband med pappersomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. Kallir, Otto: Grandma Moses.. Harry N. Abrams, Inc, Publishers, New York, 1973. In English.
357 p. Cloth-spine binding with dust-wrapper. Richly illustrated. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on
the edges. Corpus lightly broken. Klein, Mina C. & H.Arthur: KÄTHE KOLLWITZ, Life in Art. With 110 illustrations.. Schocken
Books, New York, 1975. In English. 16+183 pages. Wrappered. Illustrated. Slightly rubbed on the
edges. Läpple, Alfred: Salvador Dali. Bilder till Bibeln. Stureförlaget, 1975. 186 s. Guldornamenterat
skinnband. Rikligt illustrerad. Inre denteller. Guldsnitt. Mycket gott skick.
Larkin, David (ed): Innocent Art.. Pan Books, London, 1974. In English. Wrappered. Richly
illustrated. Good condition. Löffler, Fritz: Josef Hegenbarth. Verlag der Kunst, Dresden, 1959. In German. 81+265 pp.
Publishers binding. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Lorck, Carl von: Philipp Otto Runge. Kanter Verlag, Köningsberg, 1939. In German. 64 p.
Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Lurie, Alison: The truth about Lorin Jones.. Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Toronto., 1988.
In English. 328 p. Cloth-spine binding with dust-wrapper. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the
edges. Good condition. MacKenzie, Finlay: Chinese art. Spring Books, 1968. In English. 48 p. Clothbinding. Slightly
faded. Illustrated. Små fläckar på sidorna från sidan 32.+ på eftersättsblad och insidan bakre
pärm. Malraux, André: Saturnus. Ödet konsten och Goya. Raster Förlag, 1994. 228 s. Förlagsband
med pappersomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. Mariano, Nicky: Forty years with Berenson. With an Introduction by Sir Kenneth Clark. Alfred A.
Knopf, New York, 1966. In English. 352+XV pages. Clothbinding. Illustrated with photos. Good
condition. Masini, Lara Vinca: Georges Braque. Lindqvists Förlag, 1974. Andra upplagan. 94 s. Klotband
med skyddsomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna. Annars i gott skick.
Monzie, Anatole de: Daumier. Peintures, Aquarelles, Dessins. Musee de L´Orangerie, 1934. In
French. 160 pp + 173 illustrations. Wrappered. Good condition. Moore, Henry: The Drawings of Henry Moore. Curt Valentin, New York, 1946. In English. 4+30
pages. Loose leaves in slip-case. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Folio Morra, Umberto: Conversations with Berenson. Translated from the Italian by Florence
Hammond. Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston. The Riverside Press, Cambridge, 1965. In
English. 10+305 pages. Decorated cloth binding. Good condition. Neizvestny, Ernst: Om syntes i konsten. Über synthese in der kunst.. Galleri Astley, 1984. 94 s.
Häftad. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. Nicholls, Paul C.: Gauguin. Tudor Pubblishing Company, New York, 1967. In English. Cased
boards with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Very good condition. 36 pages + plates with paintings
in colour Picasso, Marina: MIN FARFAR PICASSO. Utgiven i samarbete med Louis Valentin.. Prisma,
2002. 167 s. Förlagsband med pappersomslag. Illustrerad. Mycket gott skick.
Polasek, Jan: TOULOUSE - LAUTREC. TECKNINGAR.. Stureförlaget, 1974. Guldornamenterat
skinnband. Guldsnitt. Gott skick. Bibliofilupplaga. 39 sidor + 82 helsides planscher. Nummrerat
exemplar, nummer 40 av 999. Polasek, Jan: TOULOUSE - LAUTREC. Teckningar. Stureförlaget, 1974. Guldornamenterat
skinnband. Guldornerad. Guldsnitt. Mycket fint exemplar. 39 sidor + 82 helsides planscher.
Numrerad 14/999. Porzio, Francesco: Arcimboldo. Forum, 1980. 112 s. Klotband med skyddsomslag. Rikligt
illustrerad. Skyddsomslaget något slitet. Ray, Man: Självporträtt. Bo Cavefors, 1976. Originalupplaga. 430 s. Häftad. Ouppsprättad. Rewald, John: SEURAT. A BIOGRAPHY.. Thames and Hudson, 1990. In English. 248 p.
Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Romdahl, Axel L.: Pieter Bruegel den äldre. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1947. 99 s.
Halvklotband. Främre och bakre häftesomslag medbundna. Illustrerad. Mycket gott skick. Romdahl, Axel L.: Pieter Bruegel den äldre. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1947. 99 s. Häftad.
Illustrerad. Rouart, Denis: Degas. Renoir.. E.A. Seeman Verlag, (not dated). In German. 111+6 pages. Gilt-
ornamented leather binding. Gilt-edged. Richly illustrated. A very fine copy. Numbered 53/100 Rubin, William: PABLO PICASSO. En återblick. Alba, 1980. 463 s. Klotband med
skyddsomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. Sarzano, Frances: Sir John Tenniel. English masters of black - and - white.. Art and technics,
London., 1948. In English. 96 p. Clothbinding. Richly illustrated. Spine/back-strip faded. Schneider, Cynthia P.: Rembrandt´s Landscapes. Drawings and Prints. National Gallery of Art
11 March-20 May 1990. National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1990. In English. 302 p. Wrappered.
Richly illustrated. Very good condition. Schwitters, Kurt: Evigheten varar längst. Urval och översättning av Peter Handberg.. AWE/
Gebers, 1991. 224 s. Förlagsband med pappersomslag. Illustrerad. Gott skick. Siggstedt, Mette: Zhou Chen. The Life and Paintings of a Ming Professional Artist. The Museum
of Far Eastern Antiquities, 1982. In English. 240 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good condition.
Spurling, Hilary: DEN OKÄNDE MATISSE. ÅREN 1869 - 1908.. Norstedts förlag, 2000. 480 s.
Klotband med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Gott skick. Stridbeck, Carl Gustaf: Bruegelstudien. Untersuchungen zu den ikonologischen Problemen
bei Pieter Bruegel d.Ä. Sowie dessen Beziehungen zum niederländischen Romanismus. Almqvist
& Wiksell, 1956. In German. 379+LXIX pages. Wrappered. Illustrated with photos. Slightly
spotted. Corpus fine. Svabinsky, Max: Albert Einstein, Thomas Mann, Sergei Prokofiev, Albert Schweitzer och Paul
Valery. Artia / Svensk Bokimport, 1959. På svenska/franska. 11 s. Häftad med kassett. Illustrerad. "
Denna publikation utgav Artia verlaget i Prag och Svensk Bokimport i Stockholm såsom nyårstryck
1959 för sina vänner " Faksimiltryck av 5 porträtt av Svabinsky, tryckt på linnepapper. Kassetten
sliten och häftesomslaget med något sliten rygg, annars i gott skick Svensson, Georg: Aubrey Beardsley Särtryck ur Biblis. Föreningen för bokhantverk, 1968. 9-99.
Häftad. Gott skick. Rikligt illustrerad. Ouppsprättad. Thiessing, Frank C.: Erni. Elemente zu einer künftigen malerei. Verlag Zollikofer & Co, St
Gallen, Verlag meyer & Thiessing, Zürich, 1948. In German. 103 p. Decorated cloth binding
with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Vallentin, Antonina: Det obarmhärtiga ögat. Goyas liv och konst. Natur och kultur, 1954. 306 s.
Häftad. Illustrerad. Något nött i kanterna. Vaudoyer, Jean-Louis: THE FEMALE NUDE IN EOUROPEAN PAINTING. From the pre-history
to the present day.. Longmans Green & Co Ltd, 1957. In English. 142 p. Publishers binding
with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Very good condition. Verdet, Andre: L' Homme au Mouton de Pablo Picasso. Falaize, Paris, 1950. In French. 24+22
pp. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Volpi Orlandini, Marisa: KANDINSKY und der Blaue Reiter. Galerie der klassischen Moderne
Malerei des 19. und 20. Jahrhundderts.. Manfred Pawlak, 1988. In German. 99 p. . Richly
illustrated. Very good condition. Lizenzausgabe 1988 für Manfred Pawlak verlagsgesellschaft mbH,
Herrsching. Aus dem Italienischen von Brigitte Hannecke. Zervos, Christian: Dessins de Picasso 1892-1948. Cahiers D´Art, Paris, 1949. In French.
153+4 pp. Cased boards. Richly illustrated. Covers slightly worn. Cover lightly stained. Corpus
fine. |