| Religion, Katolicismen & Reformationen |
|---|
|
Dictionary index. A guide to selected christian topics. London, Burnes & Oates, 1964. In
English. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Dustwrapper slightly worn. Else fine. Fyra svenska reformationsskrifter l-lll. 1965. 3 vol. Pappband. Gott skick. I faksimil av John
Kroon AB Malmö Ljustrycksanstalt 1965. Legio Mariae - The Official Handbook of the Legion of Mary.. Concilium Legionis Mariae, 1964.
347 s. Klotband. Mycket gott skick. Brearley, Mary: Hugo Gurgeny Prisoner of the Lisbon Inquisition. Jonathan Cape, London,
1947. In English. 176 p. Clothbinding. Cover slightly rubbed on the edges. Else fine. Coloured
upper edge. Conlay / Anson, Iris / Peter F.: The art of the church. London, Burnes & Oates, 1963. In
English. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Dahlbeck, Eva: Serveto och den eviga elden.. Bokförlaget Korpen, 1988. 316 s. Klotband. Gott
skick. Derrick, Christopher: The moral and the social teaching of the church. London, Burnes &
Oates, 1964. In English. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Hillerbrand, Hans J.: The Reformation in its own words. London, SCM Press LDT, 1964. In
English. 495 p. Clothbinding. Good condition. Hocks, Else: Pius II und der halbmond. Herder & Co, 1941. In German. 229 p.
Clothbinding. Binding slightly warped. Cover lightly stained. Else fine. Mit vier Bildtafeln. Holmquist, Hjalmar: Påvedömets historia 1800 - 1920. Stockholm, Sveriges kristliga
studentrörelses förlag, 1920. 225 s. Häftad. Exlibris. Understrykningar i texten med blyerts. Något
nött i kanterna. Ryggen något lös. Hughes, Philip: A Short History of the Caholic Church.. Burns & Oates Ltd, 1974. Eigtht
edition. In English. 309 p. Wrappered. Wrapper stained. Slightly rubbed on the edges. Corpus fine.
Lilje, Hanns: Martin Luther - en bildmonografi.. Gummessons Bokförlag, 1966. Översatt av Alf
Ahlberg. 239 s. Klotband med skyddsomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Inlagan fin. Skyddsomslaget slitet.
Martins, Diamanlino: O problema de deus. Estudos publicados pela Faculdade de Filosofia
de Braga, 1957. In Portuguese. 240 p. Wrappered. Inscription on endpaper. Wrapper loose.
Unopened. Pålsson, Erik Kennet: Bernadette av Lourdes. Catholica, 1986. 72 s. Häftad. Fotoillustrerad.
Gott skick. Seppelt / Löffler, Dr. Franz Xaver / Prof. Dr. Klemens: Papstgeschichte von den anfängen bis
zur gegenwart. Verlag Kösel - Pustet München, 1938. In German. 441 p. Decorated cloth binding.
Inscriptions on endpaper. Else fine. Simon, Edith: Reformationen. Albert Bonniers förlag, bokklubben Svalan, 1967. 190 s.
Inbunden. Gott skick. Sinthern, Peter: Die velt in farben I Roma Sacra. Christoph Reisser´s söhne, Wien, 1924. In
German. 152 p. Half -leather binding. Good condition. Vallquist, Gunnel: Katolska läroår. Uppsala-Paris-Rom. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1995. 185 s.
Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket fint exemplar. Westman, Knut B: Reformationens genombrottsår i Sverige. Svenska Kyrkans Diakonistyrelse,
1918. 462 s. Häftad. Häftesomslaget något slitet. Annars ett fint exemplar. |