| Reseskildringar, Storbritannien |
|---|
|
Channel Islands. APA Publication, 200. In English. 319 p. Wrappered. Good condition. Richly
illustrated. London Street Map. Comprehensive road map showing central and outer London complete
street index. Scale 3.17ins to 1 mile:20.000. Geographia Ltd, U. Å.. In English. Good condition.
Slightly rubbed on the edges. Michelin - Great Britain and Ireland. Michelin Tyre Co.LTD, 1980. In English/French/German.
601 p. Clothbinding. Slightly rubbed on the edges. Michelin Hotels - Restaurants 1997: Great Britain and Ireland. Michelin, 1997. In several
languages. 822 p. . Good condition. Illustrated. Michelin Hotels - Restaurants 1999: Ireland. Michelin, 1999. In several languages. 192 p.
Wrappered. Good condition. Illustrated. The Tower of London. Her Majesty´s Stationery Office, 1980. In English. 55 p. Wrappered. Good
condition. Richly illustrated. Inkl. karta Time Out Guide: Dublin. Penguin, 1998. In English. 274 p. Wrappered. Good condition.
Illustrated. Bledlow, John: The Heritage of England in Colour. B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1956. 110 s. Inbunden
med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna. Ex Libris: Waldemar
Waldvik Bledlow, John: The Heritage of England in Colour. B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1956. In English. 110 p.
Bound with dust-wrapper. Corpus fine. Inscriptions on endpaper. Dustwrapper slightly worn. Blythe, Ronald (ed.): Places. An Anthology of Britain. Oxford University Press, 1981. In English.
238 p. Bound with dust-wrapper. Illustrated with photos. Corpus fine. Dustwrapper slightly worn.
Boswell, James: Dagbok i London 1762 - 1763. Natur och kultur, 1951. 355 s. Klotryggsband.
Mycket gott skick. Bandet något blekt. Brilioth, Monika: Rutiga resan. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1951. 164 s. Häftad. Inlagan fin.
Fotoillustrerad. Häftesomslaget något slitet. Brown, Ivor: The Heart of England. B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1951. Third edition. In English. 120 p.
Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Illustrated with photos. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly worn.
Chamberlain, Samuel (ed.): This Realm, This England. . . The Citadel of a Valiant race
Portrayed by its Greatest Etchers. Hastings House, 1946. In English. 179 p. Clothbinding. Richly
illustrated. Good condition. Dillon, Viscount (W.J. Loftie): Tower of London. Gale & Polden, u å. In English. 20 p.
Wrappered. Illustrated with photos. Corpus fine. Wrapper slightly rubbed. Flanner, Janet: London was Yesterday 1934-1939. Michael Joseph, London, 1975. In English.
160 p. Cloth-spine binding with dust-wrapper. Illustrated with photos. Corpus fine. Dustwrapper
mended. Gerard-Sharp / Perry, Lisa / Tim: Irland. Första Klass Reseguider. Streiffert, 1999. 384 s.
Cartonnageband. Gott skick. Rikligt illustrerad. Hammond, Reginald J.W. (ed.): Complete Cotswolds and Shakespeare Country. Ward Lock
Limited, 1975. In English. 255 p. Cased boards with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper
slightly worn. Illustrated with photos. Hartley / Ingilby, Marie / Joan: Life and Tradition in the Yorkshire Dales. J.M. Dent & Sons
Ltd, 1969. In English. 128 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Inscriptions on
endpaper. One corner slightly bumped. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Hjorth Wetterström, Harriet: Irlandskust. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1947. 325 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
Fotoillustrerad. Anteckningar på smutstitelbladet. Hommerberg, Sigge: Om ni reser till London. Allhems Förlag, 1960. 269 s. Klotband med
skyddsomslag. Rikligt illustrerad. Utvikbara kartor/planscher. Skyddsomslaget något nött i
kanterna. Hoskins, W.H.: Chilterns to Black Country. A Portrait. Collins, 1951. In English. 92 p. Cased
boards with dustwrapper. Illustrated. Corpus fine. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Leggat, Barbro: Lady på luffen. Richters, 2003. 272 s. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott
skick. Illustrerad. McKenney / Branstein, Ruth / Richard: Here's England. A highly informal guide. Rupert Hart-
Davis, 1952. In English. Illustrated by Osbert Lancaster. 373 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper.
Corpus fine. Dustwrapper slightly worn. Millington Synge, John: Aranöarna med fotografier av författaren.. Proprius, 1996. 182 s. Häftad.
Gott skick. Fotoillustrerad. Morris, O.J.: Grandfather's London. Putnam, 1956. First edition. In English. 127 p. Clothbinding.
Illustrated with photos. Good condition. Morton, H.V: Upptäcktsresa i England. Biblioteksförlaget, 1961. 279 s. Pappband. Gott skick.
Moseley, Sydney A.: Från Londons nattliga värld. Wahlström & Widstrand, 1922. 124 s.
Häftad. Inlagan fin. Häftesomslaget något slitet. Rasmussen, Steen Eiler: Rejse i England. En dagbog i tegninger og ord. Carit Andersens
Forlag, 1951. På danska. 237 s. Häftad. Illustrerad. Inlagan fin. Häftesomslaget något slitet. Sadolin, Ebbe: På vandring i London. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1950. 166 s. Häftad. Inlagan fin.
Häftesomslaget något slitet. Rikligt illustrerad. Sadolin, Ebbe: På vandring i London. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1950. 166 s. Klotryggsband. Rikligt
illustrerad. Främre häftesomslag medbundet. Mycket gott skick. |