| Reseskildringar, Övriga Västeuropa |
|---|
|
Austria: Facts and Figures. Federal Press Service, 1979. In English. 239 p. Wrappered. Good
condition. Slightly rubbed. Austria: Facts and figures. Federal Press Service, 1976. In English. 235 p. Wrappered. Good
condition. Wrapper folded. Illustrated. Fodor´s 1978 Guide to Switzerland. Hodder and Stoughton, 1978. 30th edition. In English. 370
p. Cased boards with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper torn. Illustrated. Michelin Hotels - Restaurants 1997: Benelux. Michelin, 1970. In several languages. 556 p. .
Good condition. Illustrated. Andics, Hellmut: Danube Encounters. Jugend und Volk, Wien, München, 1976. In English. 105
p. Cased boards. Richly illustrated. Good condition. Böök, Fredrik: Bil till Belgien. Albert Bonniers förlag, 1937. Andra upplagan. 263 s. Klotband.
Mycket gott skick. Fotoillustrerad. Främre häftesomslag medbundet. Bouffard, Pierre: Genève. Pictues of the Past and the Present. Editions Pharos, 1970. In
English/French/German. 144 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Richly illustrated. Good condition.
Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Gunvall, Per: Amsterdam. Generalstabens Litografiska Anstalt, 1981. 433 s. Häftad. Mycket gott
skick. Fotoillustrerad. Heller, Frank (Gunnar Serner): Resa i Schweiz. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1948. Originalupplaga.
Illustrerad av Ebbe Sadolin. 235 s. Halvklotband. Bandet något nött i kanterna. Illustrerad. Exlibris.
Inlagan fin. Främre häftesomslag med men löst. Något sprucken i fogarna i början och slutet av
boken. Heller, Frank (Gunnar Serner): Resa i Schweiz. Hugo Gebers förlag, 1948. Andra upplagan.
Illustrerad av Ebbe Sadolin. 235 s. Klotryggsband. En fläck på snittet. Annars ett fint exemplar. Hommerberg, Sigge: Om ni reser till Österrike. Allhems Förlag, 1964. 296 s. Klotband med
skyddsomslag. Gott skick. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna. Fotoillustrerad. Kaut, Hubert: Kaufrufe aus Wien. Jugend & Volk, Wien, München, 1970. In German. 107 p.
Clothbinding. Richly illustrated. Corpus fine. Binding slightly warped. Koot, Ton: Amsterdam in wintertooi. Het Wereldvenster Baarn, 1975. In Dutch. 95 p.
Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly torn. Illustrated. Lindahl, Edward: Landet under havet En bok för Holland. Sällskapet Bokvännerna, 1953.
opaginerad. Häftad. Gott skick. Illustrerad. Meyer, Peter: Art in Switzerland. From the Earliest Times to the Present Day. Spiegel Verlag,
1946. In English. 10 p. Wrappered. Richly illustrated. Corpus fine. Wrapper slightly rubbed at the
edges. Michel, Hans: Die Jungfrau. Paul Haupt Bern, undated. In German. 48 p. Wrappered. Illustrated
with photos. Good condition. Pilkington, Roger: Med båt genom Holland. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1966. 227 s. Klotband
med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. Skyddsomslaget något nött i kanterna. Illustrerad. Pilkington, Roger: Med båt genom Holland. Norstedt och söners förlag, 1966. 227 s.
Halvklotband. Gott skick. Illustrerad. Sitwell, Sacheverell: The Netherlands. Batsford Ltd, 1952. Second edition. In English. 168 p.
Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly torn. Illustrated with photos.
Svensson, Ingemar: Arbetets ära och kungarna i Madrid En europaresa. Carlsson Bokförlag,
1993. Illustrerad av Gustavsson Rolf. 169 s. Pappband. Nyskick. Illustrerad. Walser, Paul L.: Amsterdam. Atlantis Förlag, 1969. In German. opag.. Cased boards with
dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Illustrated with photos.
|