| Skönlitteratur, Utländsk, På Tyska |
|---|
|
Tausens und Eine Nacht. Deutsche Buch-gemeinschaft, (not dated). In German. Illustrated by
Max Kellerer. 603 p. Half -leather binding. Covers worn. Spine/backstrip slightly torn. Andric, Ivo: Die Geliebte des Veli Pascha. 17 Novellen. Steingrüben Verlag, (not dated). In
German. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Dustwrapper slightly worn. Barlach, Ernst: Der gestohlene Mond. Hinstorff, 1989. Second edition. In German. 283 p.
Linenbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Stamp
on end-paper. Baum, Vicki: Die goldenen Schuhe. Büchergilden Gutenberg, 1963. In German. 429 p.
Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly worn. Bermann, Richard A.: Das Urwaldschiff. Wegweiser-Verlag, 1927. In German. Illustrated by
Franz Sedendorf. 254 p. Half -leather binding. Corpus fine. Coloured upper edge. Cover slightly
rubbed on the edges. Beskow, Elsa: Tante Grün und Tante Braun und Tante Lila. Erzählt und gezeichnet von Elsa
Beskow.. Reinbeker Kinderbücher, Hamburg/Carlsen Verlag, 1977. In German. 30 p. Cloth-spine
binding. Richly illustrated. A very fine copy. Bienek, Horst: Zeit ohne Glocken. Hanser Verlag, 1979. In German. 411 p. Clothbinding.
Sporadic inscriptions in pencil. Biermann, Wolf: Die Drahtharfe. Klaus Wagenbach, 1968. In German. 77 p. Wrappered.
Corpus fine. Wrapper slightly rubbed at the edges. Böll, Heinrich: Gruppenbild mit Dame. Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1971. In German. 400 p.
Clothbinding. Corpus fine. Binding slightly warped. Slightly spotted. Braun, Felix: Das Licht der Welt. Verlag Herder, 1949. In German. 751 p. Clothbinding. Corpus
fine. Joints occasionally cracked. Cover slightly rubbed. Brecht, Bertolt: Der gute Mensch von Sezuan; KLeines Organon für das Theater; Über reimlose
Lyrik mit unregelmässigen Rhythmen; Geschichten vom Herrn Keuner. Suhrkamp Verlag, 1953. In
German. 153 p. Cased boards. Corpus fine. Cover slightly rubbed on the edges. Brecht, Bertolt: Der kaukasische Kreidekreis; Weite und Vielfalt der realisischen Schreibweise;
Buckower Elegien. Suhrkamp Verlag, 1954. In German. 113 p. Cased boards. Corpus fine. Cover
slightly rubbed on the edges. Brecht, Bertolt: Dreigroschenbuch. Suhrkamp Verlag, 1960. In German. 483 p. Linenbinding
with dustwrapper. Illustrated with photos. Corpus fine. Dustwrapper slightly worn. Brecht, Bertolt: Frühe Stücke. Büchengilde Gutenberg, 1964. In German. 554 p. Clothbinding
with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges. Brecht, Bertolt: Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder; Fünf Schwierigkeiten beim Schreiben der
Wahrheit. Aufbau-verlag, 1961. In German. 100 p. Wrappered with dustwrapper. Corpus fine.
Dustwrapper slightly worn. Büchmann, Georg: Geflügelte Worte und Zitatenschatz. Johannes Asmus, 1953. In German.
444 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed on the edges.
Stamp on end-paper. Canetti, Elias: Die Fackel im Ohr. Lebensgeschichte 1921-1931. Carl Hanser Verlag, 1980. In
German. 407 p. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Very good condition. Conrad, Joseph (Jósef Konrad Korzeniowski): Freya von den sieben Inseln. S. Fischer Verlag,
1929. In German. Translated by E. McCalman. Clothbinding. Spine/backstrip slightly faded.
Spine/backstrip slightly rubbed. Inscription on endpaper. Conrad, Joseph (Jósef Konrad Korzeniowski): Lord Jim & Nostromo. G.B. Fischer, 1953.
In German. Clothbinding. Covers slightly worn. Else fine. Conrad, Joseph (Jósef Konrad Korzeniowski): Nostromo. S. Fischer, 1967. In German.
Translated by Fritz Lorch. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper slightly
rubbed on the edges. Cramer, Heinz von: Die Kunstfigur. Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1958. In German. 703 p.
Clothbinding. Good condition. Daudet, Alphonse: Numa Roumestan. Nelson, (not dated). In French. 379 p. Clothbinding.
Spine/backstrip loose. Doctorow, E. L.: Ragtime. Rowohlt, 1976. In German. Cased boards with dustwrapper. Good
condition. Durrell, Lawrence: Esprit de Corps oder Diplomaten unter sich. Rowohlt, 1968. In German.
Translated by Susanne Lepsius. Clothbinding with dustwrapper. Good condition. Dustwrapper
slightly rubbed on the edges. Faulkner, William: Die Spitzbuben. Eine Erinnerung. Manesse Verlag, 1975. In German.
Translated by Elisabeth Schnack. Leather-imitation binding. Good condition. Graves, Robert: Ich, Claudius Kaiser und Gott. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1949. In
German. Cased boards. Cover slightly rubbed on the edges. Good condition. Heine, Heinrich: Buch der lieder. Berlin, (not dated). In German. Decorated cloth binding. Good
condition. Exlibris. Inscription on endpaper. Heine, Heinrich: Buch der lieder. Berlin, (not dated). In German. Decorated cloth binding. Good
condition. Inscription on endpaper. Hemingway, Ernest: Paris - Ein Fest fürs Leben. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1967. In
German. Half -leather binding. Good condition. Klabund, (Alfred Henschke): Dichtungen aus dem Osten I: Der Kreidekreis, II: Chinesische
Gedichte, III: Japanische Dichtungen. Phaidon, 1954. In German. 116+135+106. 3 vol. Publishers
cloth binding with slip-case. Very good condition. Richly illustrated. Rilke, Rainer Maria: Die Sonette an Orpheus. Geschrieben als ein Grab-Mal für Wera
Ouckama Knoop. Insel-Verlag, Zweigstelle Wiesbaden, 1952. In German. 64 p. Cased boards.
Good condition. Tennyson, Alfred: Enoch Arden.. Literaturwerke Minerva, Leipzig, ca 1900. In German. 54 p. Gilt-
ornamented cloth binding. Illustrated. Good condition. Verne, Jules: Die Reise um die Erde in 80 Tagen. Verlag Neues Leben, 1956. In German.
Illustrated by Werner Klemke. Half-cloth binding with dustwrapper. Dustwrapper slightly torn. Light
browning. Zola, Émile: Doktor Pascal. Manese Verlag, 1970. In German. Clothbinding with dustwrapper.
Good condition. Zola, Émile: Hans Exellens. Fröléen & Co, 1927. 445 s. Halvfranskt band. Bandet något
nött. Marmorerade pärmar. Marmorerat snitt. Upphöjda bind. Inlagan fin. |